Join Us: Calendar

Mark Your Calendar: Upcoming ASI Events can open doors to new opportunities for learning, connecting with others and sharing your creativity!

Below is our google calendar! Want to see more information on one of the events? Just click on the title, and the location and time will come up. If you would like more details on the event or wish to join us, send us an email with the event as the subject!

Fill out a volunteer application Form or send an email to kristin@artsphere.org for more information.

Directions and Transportation Options:

ASI Fall Program: September 30 – December 13

October 2019

  • Mondays October 7, 14, 21, 28.  2:30 pm – 4:30 pm @ Penn Treaty Middle School and High School (600 E Thompson St, Philadelphia, PA 19125)
  • Mondays October 7, 14, 21, 28.  2:30 pm – 4:30 @ Towey Recreation Center (1832 N Howard St, Philadelphia, PA 19122)
  • Tuesdays October 1, 8, 15, 22, 29. 9am -11am @ Fishtown Rec Center (1202 E Montgomery Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19125)
  • Tuesdays October 1, 8, 15, 22, 29. 11:30am – 1:30pm @ Fishtown Library (1217 E Montgomery Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19125)
  • Tuesdays October 1, 8, 15, 22, 29. 3:45pm – 5pm @ Cione (Aramingo Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19125)
  • Tuesdays October 1, 8, 15, 22, 29. 3pm – 5pm @ Cohocksink Recreation Center  (2901 Cedar St, Philadelphia, PA 19134)
  • Tuesdays October 1, 8, 15, 22, 29. 3:45pm – 5pm @ Southwark (1835 S 9th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148)
  • Wednesdays October 2, 16, 23, 30. 4pm-5pm @ Towey Recreation Center (1832 N Howard St, Philadelphia, PA 19122)
  • Events

  • Friday October 11 Design Philadelphia ASI Open House (Bok Building 1901 S. 9th St Room 502 Philadelphia, 19148 )
  • Sunday October 14. 10:00 – 12:00 noon Craft and Relax: Make Ojo de Dios Mandala, $30 donation to ASI to support free art programs for low-income youth (BOK Building 1901 S 9th St, Philadelphia PA 19148)
  • Sunday October 14. 12:00 noon – 6:00 pm POST Open Studios, join us for a behind-the-scenes view of art in the making (Read more: http://www.visitphilly.com/events/philadelphia/post-philadelphia-open-studio-tours/) (BOK Building1901 S 9th St, Philadelphia PA 19148)
  • Saturday October 13. 9:00 am – 3:00 pm ASI Art Table for Philly Fall Nature Fest at John Heinz National Wildlife Refuge (8601 Lindbergh Blvd, Philadelphia PA 19153)
  • Tuesdays October 16, 23, 30. 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm After school program at Southwark Elementary and Middle School (1835 S 9th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148) (10 classes)
  • Monday October 22. 8:15 pm – 9:00 pm ASI Board Meeting
  • Saturday October 27. 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm Giving Groove/Dead Milkman/ Decontrol Benefit for ASI at the TLA 

November 2019

  • Mondays November 4, 18, 25.  2:30 pm – 4:30 pm @ Penn Treaty Middle School and High School (600 E Thompson St, Philadelphia, PA 19125)
  • Mondays November 4, 18, 25 . 2:30 pm – 4:30 @ Towey Recreation Center (1832 N Howard St, Philadelphia, PA 19122)
  • Tuesdays November 12, 19, 26. 9am -11am @ Fishtown Rec Center (1202 E Montgomery Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19125)
  • Tuesdays November 12, 19, 26. 11:30am – 1:30pm @ Fishtown Library (1217 E Montgomery Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19125)
  • Tuesdays November 12, 19, 26. 3:45pm – 5pm @ Cione (Aramingo Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19125)
  • Tuesdays November 12, 19, 26. 3pm – 5pm @ Cohocksink Recreation Center  (2901 Cedar St, Philadelphia, PA 19134)
  • Tuesdays November 12, 19, 26. 3:45pm – 5pm @ Southwark (1835 S 9th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148)
  • Wednesdays November 6, 13, 20, 27,.4pm-5pm @ Towey Recreation Center (1832 N Howard St, Philadelphia, PA 19122)
  • Events

  • Friday November 16. 12:00 pm – 3:00 pm ASI Party Prep Volunteer Day 
  • (BOK Building 1901 S 9th St, Philadelphia PA 19148)
  • Thursday November TBD. 11:00 am – 1:00 pm Perimeter Center for Veterans (Veterans Multi-Service Center 213-217 N 4th St, Philadelphia PA 19106) PENDING
  • Monday November 19. 8:15 pm – 9:00 pm ASI Board Meeting
  • Friday November 16. 9 am – 12:00 noon ASI Freedom Prep High school Volunteer event helping ASI prep student projects and assemble art boxes (BOK Building 1901 S 9th St, Philadelphia PA 19148)

    December 2019

    • Mondays December 2, 9.  2:30 pm – 4:30 pm @ Penn Treaty Middle School and High School (600 E Thompson St, Philadelphia, PA 19125)
    • Mondays December 2, 9. 2:30 pm – 4:30 @ Towey Recreation Center (1832 N Howard St, Philadelphia, PA 19122)
    • Tuesdays December 3, 10.  9am -11am @ Fishtown Rec Center (1202 E Montgomery Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19125)
    • Tuesdays December 3, 10.  11:30am – 1:30pm @ Fishtown Library (1217 E Montgomery Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19125)
    • Tuesdays December 3, 10.  3:45pm – 5pm @ Cione (Aramingo Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19125)
    • Tuesdays December 3, 10.  26– 3pm – 5pm @ Cohocksink Recreation Center  (2901 Cedar St, Philadelphia, PA 19134)
    • Tuesdays December 3, 10.  3:45pm – 5pm @ Southwark (1835 S 9th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148)
    • Wednesdays December 4, 11. 4pm-5pm @ Towey Recreation Center (1832 N Howard St, Philadelphia, PA 19122)
    • Events

    • Friday December 7, 12 noon – 8 pm at Macy’s Downtown Present Wrapping Fundraiser, shop, see the light show and get presents wrapped for you and support a great cause all in one place! https://www.visitphilly.com/things-to-do/events/holiday-light-show-at-macys-center-city/ https://l.macys.com/philadelphia-pa
    • Saturday December 8, 11:00 am – 5:00 pm Crafty Balboa Holiday, holiday vendors of locally made crafts and art (BOK Building 1901 S 9th St, Philadelphia PA 19148)
    • Thursday December 13, ASI 20th Anniversary Event 6-8pm In the Workshop with entrance located on 721 Dudley Street (BOK Building 1901 S 9th St, Philadelphia PA 19148)
    • Friday December 14 (make-up day) 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm After school program at Southwark School (1835 S 9th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148) (10 classes)
    • Monday December 17, 8:15 pm – 9:00 pm ASI Board Meeting
    • Thursday December 20 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm After school program at Southwark School (1835 S 9th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148) (10 classes)
    • Friday December 21 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm Holiday party art class at Dendy
    Winter Break December 23-January 1

    ASI Winter Program: January 7 – March 22

  • January 2020

    • Mondays January 6, 13, 27, 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm After school program at Penn Treaty Middle School and High School (600 E Thompson St, Philadelphia PA 19125) (10 classes)
    • Mondays January 6, 13, 27, 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm After school program at Towey Recreation Center (1832 N Howard St, Philadelphia PA 19122) (10 classes)
    • Tuesdays January 7, 14, 21, 28, 9:00 am- 11:00 am Preschool Program at  Fishtown Recreation Center (1202-32 E Montgomery Ave, Philadelphia PA 19125) (10 classes)
    • Tuesdays January 7, 14, 21, 28, 11:30 am- 1:00 pm Literacy through Art and Music Fishtown Library  Fishtown Recreation Center ( Philadelphia PA 19125) (10 classes)
    • Tuesdays January 7, 14, 21, 28, 3:15 pm- 4:10, 4:10-5:00 pm Southwark School (835 S 9th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148) (10 classes)
    • Wednesdays January 8, 15, 22, 29, 9:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Program at Cione Recreation Center (2600 Aramingo Ave, Philadelphia PA 191250) (10 classes)
    • Wednesdays January 8, 15, 22, 29, 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm After school program at Towey Recreation Center (1832 N Howard St, Philadelphia PA 19122) (10 classes)
    • Wednesdays January 8, 15, 22, 29, 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm After school program at Towey Recreation Center (1832 N Howard St, Philadelphia PA 19122) (10 classes)
    • Thursdays January 9, 16, 23, 30, 9:00 am – 11:00 am ASI Office Hours
    • Monday January 6, 10:00 am – 12:00 noon ASI Teacher Orientation (BOK Building 1901 S 9th St, Philadelphia PA 19148)
    • Events

    • Wednesday, January  – February ,  Make-and-Take Valentines  PENDING
    • Monday January 21, 9:00 am – 12:00 noon MLK Day of Service in our office #502 (BOK Building 1901 S 9th St,  Philadelphia PA 19148)
    • Monday January 13, 12:30 noon – 1:30 pm ASI Board Meeting
    • Saturday, January 25 –Ground Hog Day, John Heinz National Wildlife Refuge 10-3pm

    February 2020

    • Friday February 1, 8, 15,  9:00 am – 12:00 noon with Drexel Center for Engagement, prepping for art classes and assembling art boxes (BOK Building 1901 S 9th St, Philadelphia PA 19148) 
    • Saturday February 2, 9:00 am – 1:00 pm Nature Through Art, table at workshops celebrating groundhog’s day at John Heinz National Wildlife Refuge (8601 Lindbergh Blvd, Philadelphia PA 19153)
    • Mondays February 3, 10, 24, 9:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Program at Cione Recreation Center (2600 Aramingo Ave, Philadelphia PA 19125) (10 classes)
    • Mondays February 3, 10, 24, 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm After school program at Penn Treaty Middle School and High School (600 E Thompson St, Philadelphia PA 19125) (10 classes)
    • Tuesdays February 4, 11, 18, 25, 9:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Program at Fishtown Recreation Center (1202-32 E Montgomery Ave, Philadelphia PA 19125) (10 classes)
    • Wednesdays February 5, 12, 19, 26, 9:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Program at Cione Recreation Center (2600 Aramingo Ave, Philadelphia PA 19125) (10 classes)
    • Thursdays February 6, 13, 20, 27, 9:30 am – 10:30 am Preschool program at Fishtown Recreation Center (1202-32 E Montgomery Ave, Philadelphia PA 19125) (10 classes)
    • Thursdays February 6, 13, 20, 27, 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm After school program at Towey Recreation Center (1832 N Howard St, Philadelphia PA 19122) (10 classes)
    • Events

    March 2020

    • Mondays March 2, 9, 16,  23,  Make up day 30, 9:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Program at Cione Recreation Center (2600 Aramingo Ave, Philadelphia PA 19125) (10 classes)
    • Mondays March 2, 9, 16,  23, make up day 30, 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm After school program at Penn Treaty Middle School and High School (600 E Thompson St, Philadelphia PA 19125) (10 classes)
    • Tuesdays March 3, 10, (make-up day 17) 9:30 am – 10:30 am Preschool program at Fishtown Recreation Center (1202-32 E Montgomery Ave, Philadelphia PA 19125) (10 classes)
    • Wednesdays March 4, 11, (make-up day 13) 9:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Program at Cione Recreation Center (2600 Aramingo Ave, Philadelphia PA 19125) (10 classes)
    • Thursdays March 5, 12, (make-up day 19) 9:30 am – 10:30 am Preschool program at Fishtown Recreation Center (1202-32 E Montgomery Ave, Philadelphia PA 19125) (10 classes)
    • Thursdays March 7, 14, (make-up day 21) 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm After school program at Towey Recreation Center (1832 N Howard St, Philadelphia PA 19122) (10 classes)
    • Events

    • Saturday March 16, 9:00 am – 1:00 pm Mural Cleanup with Fulbright Scholars at Towey Recreation Center (1832 N Howard St, Philadelphia PA 19122) PENDING
    • Saturday March 16, JHR Duck Stamp Contest PENDING
    • Monday March 18, 8:15 pm – 9:00 pm ASI Board Meeting 

    ASI Spring Program: April 8 – May 10

    April 2020

    • Mondays April 1,  9:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Program at Cione Recreation Center (2600 Aramingo Ave, Philadelphia PA 19125) (10 classes)
    • Mondays April 1, 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm After school program at Penn Treaty Middle School and High School (600 E Thompson St, Philadelphia PA 19125) (10 classes)
    • Tuesday April 3, 10:00 am – 12:00 noon New Volunteer and Intern Orientation (BOK Building 1901 S 9th St, Philadelphia PA 19148)
    • Tuesdays April 2, 9, 16, 23, 30, 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm After school program at Southwark School (1835 S 9th St, Philadelphia PA 19148) (10 classes)
    • Thursdays April 4, 11, 18, 25, 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm After school program at Towey Recreation Center (1832 N Howard St, Philadelphia PA 19122) (10 classes)
    • Saturday, April 6, 12-4pm Join us in room 502 at Bok Open Studios in the BOK Building on to see our exciting building full of creatives, buy artist and student made art and get free art lesson plans – Be Creative at our Make and take art table and crafts for sale (open to all ages). Come hungry – our building has great restaurants, a coffee shop and we will also have snacks.
    • Saturday April 13, 8:00 am – 1:00 pm Fulbright Scholars Event (BOK Building 1901 S 9th St, Philadelphia PA 19148) PENDING
    • Thursday April 18 9-12 noon Join ASI and Drexel – Center for Civic Engagement to prep projects at the Bok.
    • Monday April 22 8:15 pm – 9:00 pm ASI Board Meeting
    • Events

    • Thursday April 25 9-12 noon Join ASI and Drexel – Center for Civic Engagement to prep projects at the Bok.
    • Thursday April 25 Noon-1 Join ASI and Bok for Take Your Child To Work Day
    • Monday April 22 8:15 pm – 9:00 pm ASI Board Meeting

    May 2020

    • Thursday May 2 9-12 noon Join ASI and Drexel – Center for Civic Engagement to prep projects at the Bok.
    • Saturday, May 4 to assist Fulbright Scholars at the Bok 8am – noon.
    • Tuesdays May 7, 14, 28, 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm After school program at Southwark School (1832 N Howard St, Philadelphia PA 19122
    • Mondays May 6, 13, 20, 27, 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm After school program at Towey Recreation Center (1832 N Howard St, Philadelphia PA 19122)
    • Thursdays May 2, 9, 16, 23, 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Pre school program at Cione Recreation Center (Aramingo Ave, Philadelphia PA 19125)
    • Thursdays May 2, 9, 16, 23, 9:30 am – 10:30 am Pre school program at Fishtown Recreation Center (1202 E Montgomery Ave, Philadelphia PA 19125)
    • Wednesdays May 1, 8, 15, 22, 10:00 am – 11:30 am Pre school program at Cohocksink Recreation Center (2901 Cedar St, Philadelphia PA 19134)
    • Wednesdays May 1, 8, 15, 22, 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm After school program at Cohocksink Recreation Center (2901 Cedar St, Philadelphia PA 19134)
    • Mondays May 1, 8, 15, 22, 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm After school program at Penn Treaty Recreation Center 
    • Monday May 20, 8:15 pm – 9:00 pm ASI Board Meeting
    • Events

    • Saturday May 25, 8:00 am – 1:00 pm Mural with Fulbright Scholars PENDING

    June 2020

    • Tuesday June 4, 3:00 pm- 5:00 pm After school program at Southwark School (1832 N Howard St, Philadelphia PA 19122) (10 classes)
    • Thursday June 6, 3:00 pm- 5:00 pm After school program at Towey Recreation Center (1832 N Howard St, Philadelphia PA 19122) (10 classes)
    • Events

    • Friday June 7, 10:00 am – 12:00 noon Summer Program Meetings and Teacher Orientation (BOK Building 1901 S 9th St, Philadelphia PA 19148)
    • Monday June 17, 8:15 pm – 9:00 pm ASI Board Meeting
    • Monday June 24 – Sunday June 30 – OFFICE IS CLOSED // NO CLASSES 

    July 2020

    • Friday July 5 – Citizen Diplomacy International of Philadelphia panel – Volunteers needed! Contact volunteer@artsphere.com if interested
    • Mondays July 1, 8, 15, 22, 29
      • 9:00 am – 12:00 pm Summer Program at Fishtown Recreation Center (1202-32 E. Montgomery Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19125) (15 classes)
    • Mondays July 1, 8, 15, 22, 29,
      • 9:00 am – 12:00 pm Summer Program at Nelson Recreation Center (2500-34 N 3rd St, Philadelphia PA 19133) (15 classes)
    • Mondays July 1, 8, 15, 22, 29,
      • 12:00 noon – 3:00 pm Summer Program at Fishtown Recreation Center (1202-32 E. Montgomery Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19125) (15 classes)
    • Mondays July 1, 8, 15, 22, 29,
      • 12:00 noon – 3:00 pm Summer Program at Towey Recreation Center (1832 N Howard St, Philadelphia PA 19122) (12 classes)
    • Mondays July 1, 8, 15, 22, 29,
      • 12:00 noon – 3:00 pm Summer Program at Dendy Recreation Center (1555 N 10th St, Philadelphia PA 19104) (15 classes)
    • Tuesdays July 9, 16, 23, 30,
      • 9:00 am – 12:00 pm Summer Program at Glavin Recreation Center (3267-81 Almond St, Philadelphia PA 19134) (12 classes)
    • Tuesdays July 2, 9, 16, 23, 30
      • 9:00 am – 12:00 pm Summer Program at Taggart Elementary School (400 W Porter St, Philadelphia PA 19148) (15 classes)
    •  Tuesdays July 2, 9, 16, 23
      • 9:00 am – 12 pm Summer Program at Shissler Rec Center (1800-56 Blair St, Philadelphia PA 19125) (15 classes)
    • Tuesdays July 2, 9, 16, 23
      • 12:00 noon – 3:00 pm Summer Program at Samuels Recreation Center (3539 Gaul St, Philadelphia PA 19134) (12 classes)
    • Tuesdays July 2, 9, 16, 23, 30
      • 9:00 am – 12:00 pm Summer Program at Taggart Recreation Center (400 W Porter St, Philadelphia PA 19148) (10 classes
    • Wednesdays July 3, 10, 17, 24, 31,
      • 9:00 am – 12:00 pm Summer Program at Cione Recreation Center (2600 E. Aramingo Ave, Philadelphia PA 19125) (15 classes)
    • Wednesdays July 3, 10, 17, 24, 31,
      • 12:00 pm – 3:00 pm Summer Program at Cione Recreation Center (2600 E. Aramingo Ave, Philadelphia PA 19125) (15 classes)
      • Events

    • Sunday,
      • 2:00  – 5:00 pm Bok Bar Family Day (BOK Building, 1901 S 9th Street, Studio 502, Philadelphia, PA 19148)

    August 2020

    • Monday August 5,  9:00 am – 12:00 noon Summer Program at Fishtown Recreation Center (1202-32 E. Montgomery Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19125) (10 classes)
    • Monday August 5, 12:00 noon – 3:00 pm Summer Program at Fishtown Recreation Center (1202-32 E. Montgomery Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19125) (10 classes)
    • Mondays August 5, 12:00 noon – 3:00 pm Summer Program at Towey Recreation Center (1832 N Howard St, Philadelphia PA 19122) (10 classes)
    • Wednesday August 7, 9:00 am – 12:00 noon Summer Program at Nelson Recreation Center (2500-34 N 3rd St, Philadelphia PA 19133) (10 classes)
    • Wednesday August 7,  12:00 noon – 3:00 pm Summer program at Dendy Recreation Center (1555 N 10th St, Philadelphia PA 19104) (10 classes)
    • Wednesday August 7, 9:00 am – 12:00 noon Summer Program at Shissler Recreation Center (1800 Blair St, Philadelphia PA 19125) (10 classes)
    • Events

    • Sunday, August 5, 2:00  – 5:00 pm Bok Bar Family Day (BOK Building, 1901 S 9th Street, Studio 502, Philadelphia, PA 19148)
    • Tuesday, August 6 – Field Trip to John Heinz Refuge (Volunteers needed — contact volunteer@artsphere.com if interested)
    • Thursday, August 8 – Field Trip to Fort Mifflin (Volunteers needed — contact volunteer@artsphere.com if interested)
    • Tuesday, August 20, 9:00 am – 5:00 pm Volunteer Meeting – Volunteers interested in teaching for 10 week art programs to join us at Art Sphere Incorporated office for our Fall Volunteer Art Teacher Training (BOK Building, 1901 S 9th Street, Studio 502, Philadelphia, PA 19148)
    • Wednesday, August 21, 8:15 pm – 9:00 pm- ASI Board Meeting
    • Monday, August 26, 10:00 am – 2:00 pm Arcadia College at (BOK Building, 1901 S 9th Street, Studio 502, Philadelphia, PA 19148)
    • Wednesday, August 21, 9:00 am – 12:00 noon Drexel Admin at (BOK Building, 1901 S 9th Street, Studio 502, Philadelphia, PA 19148)

September 2020

  • Sunday September 2, 9 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm Bok Family Art Days (BOK Building 1901 S 9th St, Philadelphia PA 19148)
  • Sunday September 9, 9:00 – 4:00 pm B(l)ok Party (BOK Building 1901 S 9th St, Philadelphia PA 19148)
  • Thursday September 13, 10:00 am – 12:00 noon ASI Teacher Orientation (BOK Building 1901 S 9th St, Philadelphia PA 19148)
  • Friday September 14, 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm Mabel Morris Family Home Visit Program, arts and crafts workshops  for pre-K and K youth supporting literacy and families (1080 N Delaware Ave, Suite 300D) PENDING
  • Monday September 17, 8:15 pm – 9:00 pm ASI Board Meeting
  • Thursday September 20, Last Day for Spring/Summer Drexel Interns
  • Mondays September 24, 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm at After school program Penn Treaty Middle School and High School (600 E Thompson St, Philadelphia, PA 19125) (10 classes)
  • Tuesday September 25, 9:00 am – 3:00 pm New Fall/Winter Drexel Intern Training
  • Tuesdays September, 9:00 pm – 3:00 pm 
  • Wednesdays September 26, 9:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool program at Cione Recreation Center (2600 Aramingo Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19125) (10 classes)
  • Thursdays September 27, 9:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool program at Fishtown Recreation Center (1202-32 E. Montgomery Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19125) (10 classes)
  • Thursdays September 27, 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm After school program Towey Recreation Center (1832 N. Howard St, Philadelphia, PA 19122) (10 classes)
  • Events

  • Tuesday, September 21, 9 am – 11:00am ASI Volunteer event helping ASI make lesson plan handouts and social media photos (BOK Building 1901 S 9th St, Philadelphia PA 19148)
  • Tuesday, September 28, 9 am – 11:00am New Fall/Winter Drexel Intern Training
  • ASI 2018 – 2019 Calendar Archives

September 2018

  • Sunday September 2, 9 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm Bok Family Art Days (BOK Building 1901 S 9th St, Philadelphia PA 19148)
  • Sunday September 9, 9:00 – 4:00 pm B(l)ok Party (BOK Building 1901 S 9th St, Philadelphia PA 19148)
  • Thursday September 13, 10:00 am – 12:00 noon ASI Teacher Orientation (BOK Building 1901 S 9th St, Philadelphia PA 19148)
  • Friday September 14, 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm Mabel Morris Family Home Visit Program, arts and crafts workshops  for pre-K and K youth supporting literacy and families (1080 N Delaware Ave, Suite 300D) PENDING
  • Monday September 17, 8:15 pm – 9:00 pm ASI Board Meeting
  • Thursday September 20, Last Day for Spring/Summer Drexel Interns
  • Mondays September 24, 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm at After school program Penn Treaty Middle School and High School (600 E Thompson St, Philadelphia, PA 19125) (10 classes)
  • Tuesday September 25, 9:00 am – 3:00 pm New Fall/Winter Drexel Intern Training
  • Tuesdays September, 9:00 pm – 3:00 pm 
  • Wednesdays September 26, 9:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool program at Cione Recreation Center (2600 Aramingo Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19125) (10 classes)
  • Thursdays September 27, 9:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool program at Fishtown Recreation Center (1202-32 E. Montgomery Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19125) (10 classes)
  • Thursdays September 27, 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm After school program Towey Recreation Center (1832 N. Howard St, Philadelphia, PA 19122) (10 classes)
  • Thursdays September 27, 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm After school program for Adults Dendy Recreation Center (1501-39 N. 10th St., Philadelphia, PA 19122) (10 classes)
  • Friday September 28, 9 am – 11:00am ASI Stantec Design Team Volunteer event helping ASI make lesson plan handouts and social media photos (BOK Building 1901 S 9th St, Philadelphia PA 19148)

October 2018

  • Mondays October 1, 8, 15, 22, 29, 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm After school program at Penn Treaty Middle School and High School (600 E Thompson St, Philadelphia, PA 19125) (10 classes)
  • Wednesdays October 3, 10, 17, 24, 31, 9:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool program at Cione Recreation Center (2600 Aramingo Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19125) (10 classes)
  • Thursdays October 4, 11, 18, 25, 9:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool program at Fishtown Recreation Center (1202-32 E. Montgomery Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19125) (10 classes)
  • Thursdays October 4, 11, 18, 25, 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm After school program Towey Recreation Center (1832 N. Howard St, Philadelphia, PA 19122) (10 classes)
  • Thursdays October 4, 11, 18, 25, 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm After school program for Adults Dendy Recreation Center (1501-39 N. 10th St., Philadelphia, PA 19122) (10 classes)
  • Friday October 12 Design Philadelphia ASI Open House (Bok Building 1901 S. 9th St Room 502 Philadelphia, 19148 )
  • Sunday October 14, 10:00 – 12:00 noon Craft and Relax: Make Ojo de Dios Mandala, $30 donation to ASI to support free art programs for low-income youth (BOK Building 1901 S 9th St, Philadelphia PA 19148)
  • Sunday October 14, 12:00 noon – 6:00 pm POST Open Studios, join us for a behind-the-scenes view of art in the making (Read more: http://www.visitphilly.com/events/philadelphia/post-philadelphia-open-studio-tours/) (BOK Building1901 S 9th St, Philadelphia PA 19148)
  • Saturday October 13, 9:00 am – 3:00 pm ASI Art Table for Philly Fall Nature Fest at John Heinz National Wildlife Refuge (8601 Lindbergh Blvd, Philadelphia PA 19153)
  • Tuesdays October 16, 23, 30, 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm After school program at Southwark Elementary and Middle School (1835 S 9th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148) (10 classes)
  • Monday October 22, 8:15 pm – 9:00 pm ASI Board Meeting
  • Saturday October 27, 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm Giving Groove/Dead Milkman/ Decontrol Benefit for ASI at the TLA 

November 2018

  • Mondays November 5, 12, 26, 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm at After school program Penn Treaty Middle School and High School (600 E Thompson St, Philadelphia, PA 19125) (10 classes)
  • Tuesdays November 13, 27, 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm After school program at Southwark School (1835 S 9th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148) (10 classes)
  • Wednesdays November 7, 14, 28, 9:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool program at Cione Recreation Center (2600 Aramingo Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19125) (10 classes)
  • Thursdays November 1, 8, 15, 29, 9:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool program at Fishtown Recreation Center (1202-32 E. Montgomery Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19125) (10 classes)
  • Thursdays November 1, 8, 15, 29, 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm After school program at Towey Recreation Center (1832 N. Howard St, Philadelphia, PA 19122) (10 classes)
  • Thursdays November 1, 8, 15, 29 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm After school program for Adults Dendy Recreation Center (1501-39 N. 10th St., Philadelphia, PA 19122) (10 classes)
  • Friday November 16, 12:00 pm – 3:00 pm ASI Party Prep Volunteer Day 
  • (BOK Building 1901 S 9th St, Philadelphia PA 19148)
  • Thursday November TBD, 11:00 am – 1:00 pm Perimeter Center for Veterans (Veterans Multi-Service Center 213-217 N 4th St, Philadelphia PA 19106) PENDING
  • Monday November 19, 8:15 pm – 9:00 pm ASI Board Meeting
  • Friday November 16, 9 am – 12:00 noon ASI Freedom Prep High school Volunteer event helping ASI prep student projects and assemble art boxes (BOK Building 1901 S 9th St, Philadelphia PA 19148)

    December 2018

    • Mondays December 3, (make-up day 10) 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm After school program at Penn Treaty Middle School and High School (600 E Thompson St, Philadelphia, PA 19125) (10 classes)
    • Tuesdays December 4, 11, 18 (make-up day 14) 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm After school program at Southwark School (1835 S 9th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148) (10 classes)
    • Wednesdays December 5, (make-up day 12) 9:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool program at Cione Recreation Center (2600 Aramingo Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19125) (10 classes)
    • Thursdays December 6, (make-up day 13) 9:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool program at Fishtown Recreation Center (1202-32 E. Montgomery Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19125) (10 classes)
    • Thursdays December 6, (make-up day 13) 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm After school program at Towey Recreation Center (1832 N. Howard St, Philadelphia, PA 19122) (10 classes)
    • Thursdays December 6, 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm After school program for Adults Dendy Recreation Center (1501-39 N. 10th St., Philadelphia, PA 19122) (10 classes)
    • Friday December 7, 12 noon – 8 pm at Macy’s Downtown Present Wrapping Fundraiser, shop, see the light show and get presents wrapped for you and support a great cause all in one place! https://www.visitphilly.com/things-to-do/events/holiday-light-show-at-macys-center-city/ https://l.macys.com/philadelphia-pa
    • Saturday December 8, 11:00 am – 5:00 pm Crafty Balboa Holiday, holiday vendors of locally made crafts and art (BOK Building 1901 S 9th St, Philadelphia PA 19148)
    • Mondays December 10 (make-up day) 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm After school program at Penn Treaty Middle School and High School (600 E Thompson St, Philadelphia, PA 19125) (10 classes)
    • Thursday December 13, ASI 20th Anniversary Event 6-8pm In the Workshop with entrance located on 721 Dudley Street (BOK Building 1901 S 9th St, Philadelphia PA 19148)
    • Friday December 14 (make-up day) 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm After school program at Southwark School (1835 S 9th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148) (10 classes)
    • Monday December 17, 8:15 pm – 9:00 pm ASI Board Meeting
    • Thursday December 20 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm After school program at Southwark School (1835 S 9th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148) (10 classes)
    • Friday December 21 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm Holiday party art class at Dendy
    Winter Break December 23-January 1
    
    

    ASI Winter Program: January 7 – March 22

    January 2019

    • Mondays January 7, 14, 21, 28, 9:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Program at Cione Recreation Center (2600 Aramingo Ave, Philadelphia PA 19125) (10 classes)
    • Mondays January 7, 14, 21, 28, 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm After school program at Penn Treaty Middle School and High School (600 E Thompson St, Philadelphia PA 19125) (10 classes)
    • Tuesdays January 8, 15, 22, 29, 9:00 am- 11:00 am Preschool Program at  Fishtown Recreation Center (1202-32 E Montgomery Ave, Philadelphia PA 19125) (10 classes)
    • Tuesdays January 8, 15, 22, 29, 3:30 pm- 4:30 pm Southwark School (835 S 9th St, Philadelphia, PA 19148) (10 classes)
    • Wednesdays January 9, 16, 23, 30, 9:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Program at Cione Recreation Center (2600 Aramingo Ave, Philadelphia PA 191250) (10 classes)
    • Thursdays January 10, 17, 24, 31, 9:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool program at Fishtown Recreation Center (1202-32 E Montgomery Ave, Philadelphia PA 19125) (10 classes)
    • Thursdays January 10, 17, 24, 31, 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm After school program at Towey Recreation Center (1832 N Howard St, Philadelphia PA 19122) (10 classes)
    • Wednesday, January 9 – February 8,  Make-and-Take Valentines  PENDING
    • Thursday January 10, 10:00 am – 12:00 noon ASI Teacher Orientation (BOK Building 1901 S 9th St, Philadelphia PA 19148)
    • Monday January 21, 9:00 am – 12:00 noon MLK Day of Service In “the Workshop” with entrance located on 721 Dudley Street(BOK Building 1901 S 9th St, Philadelphia PA 19148)
    • Monday January 14, 12:30 noon – 1:30 pm ASI Board Meeting
    • Saturday January 27, Ground Hog Day, John Heinz National Wildlife Refuge 10-3pm

    February 2019

    • Friday February 1, 8, 15,  9:00 am – 12:00 noon with Drexel Center for Engagement, prepping for art classes and assembling art boxes (BOK Building 1901 S 9th St, Philadelphia PA 19148) 
    • Saturday February 2, 9:00 am – 1:00 pm Nature Through Art, table at workshops celebrating groundhog’s day at John Heinz National Wildlife Refuge (8601 Lindbergh Blvd, Philadelphia PA 19153)
    • Mondays February 4, 11, 18, 25, 9:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Program at Cione Recreation Center (2600 Aramingo Ave, Philadelphia PA 19125) (10 classes)
    • Mondays February 4, 11, 18, 25, 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm After school program at Penn Treaty Middle School and High School (600 E Thompson St, Philadelphia PA 19125) (10 classes)
    • Tuesdays February 5, 12, 19, 26, 9:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Program at Fishtown Recreation Center (1202-32 E Montgomery Ave, Philadelphia PA 19125) (10 classes)
    • Wednesdays February 6, 13, 20, 27, 9:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Program at Cione Recreation Center (2600 Aramingo Ave, Philadelphia PA 19125) (10 classes)
    • Thursdays February 7, 14, 21, 28, 9:30 am – 10:30 am Preschool program at Fishtown Recreation Center (1202-32 E Montgomery Ave, Philadelphia PA 19125) (10 classes)
    • Thursdays February 7, 14, 21, 28, 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm After school program at Towey Recreation Center (1832 N Howard St, Philadelphia PA 19122) (10 classes)

    March 2019

    • Mondays March 4, 11, 18, 25,  9:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Program at Cione Recreation Center (2600 Aramingo Ave, Philadelphia PA 19125) (10 classes)
    • Mondays March 4, 11, 18, 25, 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm After school program at Penn Treaty Middle School and High School (600 E Thompson St, Philadelphia PA 19125) (10 classes)
    • Tuesdays March 5, 12, (make-up day 19) 9:30 am – 10:30 am Preschool program at Fishtown Recreation Center (1202-32 E Montgomery Ave, Philadelphia PA 19125) (10 classes)
    • Wednesdays March 6, 13, (make-up day 20) 9:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Program at Cione Recreation Center (2600 Aramingo Ave, Philadelphia PA 19125) (10 classes)
    • Thursdays March 7, 14, (make-up day 21) 9:30 am – 10:30 am Preschool program at Fishtown Recreation Center (1202-32 E Montgomery Ave, Philadelphia PA 19125) (10 classes)
    • Thursdays March 7, 14, (make-up day 21) 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm After school program at Towey Recreation Center (1832 N Howard St, Philadelphia PA 19122) (10 classes)
    • Saturday March 16, 9:00 am – 1:00 pm Mural Cleanup with Fulbright Scholars at Towey Recreation Center (1832 N Howard St, Philadelphia PA 19122) PENDING
    • Saturday March 16, JHR Duck Stamp Contest PENDING
    • Monday March 18, 8:15 pm – 9:00 pm ASI Board Meeting 

    ASI Spring Program: April 8 – May 10

    April 2019

    • Mondays April 1,  9:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Program at Cione Recreation Center (2600 Aramingo Ave, Philadelphia PA 19125) (10 classes)
    • Mondays April 1, 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm After school program at Penn Treaty Middle School and High School (600 E Thompson St, Philadelphia PA 19125) (10 classes)
    • Tuesday April 3, 10:00 am – 12:00 noon New Volunteer and Intern Orientation (BOK Building 1901 S 9th St, Philadelphia PA 19148)
    • Tuesdays April 2, 9, 16, 23, 30, 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm After school program at Southwark School (1835 S 9th St, Philadelphia PA 19148) (10 classes)
    • Thursdays April 4, 11, 18, 25, 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm After school program at Towey Recreation Center (1832 N Howard St, Philadelphia PA 19122) (10 classes)
    • Saturday, April 6, 12-4pm Join us in room 502 at Bok Open Studios in the BOK Building on to see our exciting building full of creatives, buy artist and student made art and get free art lesson plans – Be Creative at our Make and take art table and crafts for sale (open to all ages). Come hungry – our building has great restaurants, a coffee shop and we will also have snacks.
    • Saturday April 13, 8:00 am – 1:00 pm Fulbright Scholars Event (BOK Building 1901 S 9th St, Philadelphia PA 19148) PENDING
    • Thursday April 18 9-12 noon Join ASI and Drexel – Center for Civic Engagement to prep projects at the Bok.
    • Monday April 22 8:15 pm – 9:00 pm ASI Board Meeting
    • Thursday April 25 9-12 noon Join ASI and Drexel – Center for Civic Engagement to prep projects at the Bok.
    • Thursday April 25 Noon-1 Join ASI and Bok for Take Your Child To Work Day
    • Monday April 22 8:15 pm – 9:00 pm ASI Board Meeting

    May 2019

    • Thursday May 2 9-12 noon Join ASI and Drexel – Center for Civic Engagement to prep projects at the Bok.
    • Saturday, May 4 to assist Fulbright Scholars at the Bok 8am – noon.
    • Tuesdays May 7, 14, 28, 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm After school program at Southwark School (1832 N Howard St, Philadelphia PA 19122
    • Mondays May 6, 13, 20, 27, 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm After school program at Towey Recreation Center (1832 N Howard St, Philadelphia PA 19122)
    • Thursdays May 2, 9, 16, 23, 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Pre school program at Cione Recreation Center (Aramingo Ave, Philadelphia PA 19125)
    • Thursdays May 2, 9, 16, 23, 9:30 am – 10:30 am Pre school program at Fishtown Recreation Center (1202 E Montgomery Ave, Philadelphia PA 19125)
    • Wednesdays May 1, 8, 15, 22, 10:00 am – 11:30 am Pre school program at Cohocksink Recreation Center (2901 Cedar St, Philadelphia PA 19134)
    • Wednesdays May 1, 8, 15, 22, 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm After school program at Cohocksink Recreation Center (2901 Cedar St, Philadelphia PA 19134)
    • Mondays May 1, 8, 15, 22, 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm After school program at Penn Treaty Recreation Center 
    • Monday May 20, 8:15 pm – 9:00 pm ASI Board Meeting
    • Saturday May 25, 8:00 am – 1:00 pm Mural with Fulbright Scholars PENDING

    June 2019

    • Tuesday June 4, 3:00 pm- 5:00 pm After school program at Southwark School (1832 N Howard St, Philadelphia PA 19122) (10 classes)
    • Thursday June 6, 3:00 pm- 5:00 pm After school program at Towey Recreation Center (1832 N Howard St, Philadelphia PA 19122) (10 classes)
    • Friday June 7, 10:00 am – 12:00 noon Summer Program Meetings and Teacher Orientation (BOK Building 1901 S 9th St, Philadelphia PA 19148)
    • Monday June 17, 8:15 pm – 9:00 pm ASI Board Meeting
    • Monday June 24 – Sunday June 30 – OFFICE IS CLOSED // NO CLASSES 

    July 2019

    • Friday July 5 – Citizen Diplomacy International of Philadelphia panel – Volunteers needed! Contact volunteer@artsphere.com if interested
    • Mondays July 1, 8, 15, 22, 29
      • 9:00 am – 12:00 pm Summer Program at Fishtown Recreation Center (1202-32 E. Montgomery Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19125) (15 classes)
    • Mondays July 1, 8, 15, 22, 29,
      • 9:00 am – 12:00 pm Summer Program at Nelson Recreation Center (2500-34 N 3rd St, Philadelphia PA 19133) (15 classes)
    • Mondays July 1, 8, 15, 22, 29,
      • 12:00 noon – 3:00 pm Summer Program at Fishtown Recreation Center (1202-32 E. Montgomery Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19125) (15 classes)
    • Mondays July 1, 8, 15, 22, 29,
      • 12:00 noon – 3:00 pm Summer Program at Towey Recreation Center (1832 N Howard St, Philadelphia PA 19122) (12 classes)
    • Mondays July 1, 8, 15, 22, 29,
      • 12:00 noon – 3:00 pm Summer Program at Dendy Recreation Center (1555 N 10th St, Philadelphia PA 19104) (15 classes)
    • Tuesdays July 9, 16, 23, 30,
      • 9:00 am – 12:00 pm Summer Program at Glavin Recreation Center (3267-81 Almond St, Philadelphia PA 19134) (12 classes)
    • Tuesdays July 2, 9, 16, 23, 30
      • 9:00 am – 12:00 pm Summer Program at Taggart Elementary School (400 W Porter St, Philadelphia PA 19148) (15 classes)
    •  Tuesdays July 2, 9, 16, 23
      • 9:00 am – 12 pm Summer Program at Shissler Rec Center (1800-56 Blair St, Philadelphia PA 19125) (15 classes)
    • Tuesdays July 2, 9, 16, 23
      • 12:00 noon – 3:00 pm Summer Program at Samuels Recreation Center (3539 Gaul St, Philadelphia PA 19134) (12 classes)
    • Tuesdays July 2, 9, 16, 23, 30
      • 9:00 am – 12:00 pm Summer Program at Taggart Recreation Center (400 W Porter St, Philadelphia PA 19148) (10 classes
    • Wednesdays July 3, 10, 17, 24, 31,
      • 9:00 am – 12:00 pm Summer Program at Cione Recreation Center (2600 E. Aramingo Ave, Philadelphia PA 19125) (15 classes)
    • Wednesdays July 3, 10, 17, 24, 31,
      • 12:00 pm – 3:00 pm Summer Program at Cione Recreation Center (2600 E. Aramingo Ave, Philadelphia PA 19125) (15 classes)
    • Sunday,
      • 2:00  – 5:00 pm Bok Bar Family Day (BOK Building, 1901 S 9th Street, Studio 502, Philadelphia, PA 19148)

    August 2019

    • Monday August 5,  9:00 am – 12:00 noon Summer Program at Fishtown Recreation Center (1202-32 E. Montgomery Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19125) (10 classes)
    • Monday August 5, 12:00 noon – 3:00 pm Summer Program at Fishtown Recreation Center (1202-32 E. Montgomery Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19125) (10 classes)
    • Mondays August 5, 12:00 noon – 3:00 pm Summer Program at Towey Recreation Center (1832 N Howard St, Philadelphia PA 19122) (10 classes)
    • Wednesday August 7, 9:00 am – 12:00 noon Summer Program at Nelson Recreation Center (2500-34 N 3rd St, Philadelphia PA 19133) (10 classes)
    • Wednesday August 7,  12:00 noon – 3:00 pm Summer program at Dendy Recreation Center (1555 N 10th St, Philadelphia PA 19104) (10 classes)
    • Wednesday August 7, 9:00 am – 12:00 noon Summer Program at Shissler Recreation Center (1800 Blair St, Philadelphia PA 19125) (10 classes)
    • Sunday, August 5, 2:00  – 5:00 pm Bok Bar Family Day (BOK Building, 1901 S 9th Street, Studio 502, Philadelphia, PA 19148)
    • Tuesday, August 6 – Field Trip to John Heinz Refuge (Volunteers needed — contact volunteer@artsphere.com if interested)
    • Thursday, August 8 – Field Trip to Fort Mifflin (Volunteers needed — contact volunteer@artsphere.com if interested)
    • Tuesday, August 20, 9:00 am – 5:00 pm Volunteer Meeting – Volunteers interested in teaching for 10 week art programs to join us at Art Sphere Incorporated office for our Fall Volunteer Art Teacher Training (BOK Building, 1901 S 9th Street, Studio 502, Philadelphia, PA 19148)
    • Wednesday, August 21, 8:15 pm – 9:00 pm- ASI Board Meeting
    • Monday, August 26, 10:00 am – 2:00 pm Arcadia College at (BOK Building, 1901 S 9th Street, Studio 502, Philadelphia, PA 19148)
    • Wednesday, August 21, 9:00 am – 12:00 noon Drexel Admin at (BOK Building, 1901 S 9th Street, Studio 502, Philadelphia, PA 19148)

September 2019

  • Sunday September 2, 9 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm Bok Family Art Days (BOK Building 1901 S 9th St, Philadelphia PA 19148)
  • Sunday September 9, 9:00 – 4:00 pm B(l)ok Party (BOK Building 1901 S 9th St, Philadelphia PA 19148)
  • Thursday September 13, 10:00 am – 12:00 noon ASI Teacher Orientation (BOK Building 1901 S 9th St, Philadelphia PA 19148)
  • Friday September 14, 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm Mabel Morris Family Home Visit Program, arts and crafts workshops  for pre-K and K youth supporting literacy and families (1080 N Delaware Ave, Suite 300D) PENDING
  • Monday September 17, 8:15 pm – 9:00 pm ASI Board Meeting
  • Thursday September 20, Last Day for Spring/Summer Drexel Interns
  • Mondays September 24, 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm at After school program Penn Treaty Middle School and High School (600 E Thompson St, Philadelphia, PA 19125) (10 classes)
  • Tuesday September 25, 9:00 am – 3:00 pm New Fall/Winter Drexel Intern Training
  • Tuesdays September, 9:00 pm – 3:00 pm 
  • Wednesdays September 26, 9:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool program at Cione Recreation Center (2600 Aramingo Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19125) (10 classes)
  • Thursdays September 27, 9:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool program at Fishtown Recreation Center (1202-32 E. Montgomery Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19125) (10 classes)
  • Thursdays September 27, 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm After school program Towey Recreation Center (1832 N. Howard St, Philadelphia, PA 19122) (10 classes)
  • Thursdays September 27, 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm After school program for Adults Dendy Recreation Center (1501-39 N. 10th St., Philadelphia, PA 19122) (10 classes)
  • Friday September 28, 9 am – 11:00am ASI Stantec Design Team Volunteer event helping ASI make lesson plan handouts and social media photos (BOK Building 1901 S 9th St, Philadelphia PA 19148)